Executive Board

Nadia Tialavea, President
(C) 253-486-9107
nasst58@yahoo.com
1) Questions regarding Constitutions & By-laws
2) All official concerns

Steve Choi, 1st Vice President
(C) 206-295-6962
scarletinseattle@gmail.com
1) Questions regarding NCAA & NFHS testing
2) Suggestions for membership meeting agenda’s
3) Recruitment
4) Rating request

Kevin Davis, 2nd Vice President
(C) 206-384-1860
kedavis57@gmail.com
1) Evaluations
2) Check-out instructional videos from library

Rick Stage, Past President
(C) 253-973-3218
rstage69@aol.com
1) Year-end party coordinator
2) 2nd VP nominations
3) Grievances regarding TPCVOB policy/procedure
4) Wayne Gardner Match Point Honor Award nominations

Karen Hurdelbrink, Recording Secretary, Video Librarian
(C) 253-307-4594
hurdelbrink5@comcast.net  
1) Meeting minutes and E-Board attendance
2) Maintain video library
3) Maintain files of the Board

Pat Gentele, Treasurer
(H) 360-458-0765
patgentele@fairpoint.net
1) Questions regarding pay statements
2) Questions regarding 1099 tax statements

Marc Blau, Assigning Secretary
(C) 253-677-2872
mhblau@comcast.net
1) Assignments. Available 24/7 
2) Change in match officiated
3) Changes in your availability to officiate
4) Meeting “Make-up” game date 253-848-3317 (fax)
5) Recruitment
6) Officiating problems:

a) with school facility/equipment
b) with fellow officials
c) with coaches
d) match protests
e) rule interpretation

Robyn Buck, Apprentice Trainer
(C) 253-348-7439
killerdigz@hotmail.com
1) Questions from new officials regarding all aspects of training

Tina Preece, Apprentice Trainer
(C) 253-279-5003
Im4liberty@email.com
1) Questions from new officials regarding all aspects of training

Teri Wood, Apprentice Trainer
(H) 253-209-1166
twood@tacoma.k12.wa.us
1) Questions from new officials regarding all aspects of training

John Wohn, Administrative Assistant

(H) 253-272-8543
jnwohn@gmail.com
1) Officials notebook (new & updates)
2) School packets & updates, membership updates & information mailing
3) Meeting Attendance & Makeup Records & Maintain Roster
4) Requests for patches, rule books etc.

PAST PRESIDENTS

YEARPRESIDENT
1973Karen Moorhead
1974Records Unavailable
1975Margie Junge Oleole
1976Records Unavailable
1977Records Unavailable
1978Records Unavailable
1979Leala Jew
1980Records Unavailable
1981Records Unavailable
1982Records Unavailable
1983Records Unavailable
1984Diane (Paplow) Thomas      
1985Wayne Gardner/ Gil Lopez
1986                      Walt Gogan
1987Wynne Vandergrift
1988Wynne Vandergrift
1989Walt Gogan
1990Cheryl Morgan
1991Cheryl Morgan
1992Cheryl Morgan
1993    Dan Jalbert
1994Carol Begert
1995Carol Begert
1996Gil Lopez
1997Cliff Milanoski
1998Carol Dunning
1999Tracey Broberg
2000Lenny Llanos
2001Sheri Helmold
2002Sheri Helmold
2003Sue Falash
2004Lonnie Hampton  
2005PJ Jones
2006Peter Thomas
2007Earl Powell
2008Mike Boisture
2009Davina Serdahl
2010Tina Preece
2011Robyn Buck
2012Robyn Buck
2013Paul Jensen
2014Paul Jensen
2015Dan Druzianich
2016Dan Druzianich
2017Robyn Buck
2018Rick Stage
2019Nadia Tialavea